Skip to content
SAS-TEC

SAS-TEC HB2 Level 2 CE Approved Hip Armour Inserts Yellow (Pair)

£13.99
https://www.ghostbikes.com/ Go to shop

Description

The SAS-TEC Level 2 UKCA & CE Approved Hip Armour Inserts Yellow

(Pair) is part of the latest SAS-TEC collection.

High-end technology for greater safety. Made of viscoelastic soft foam,

these protectors utilise SAS-TEC's own TRIPLEFLEX design for high

flexibility. Under testing, the protectors exceed the test values

required by EN 1621-1:2012, Level 2, by approximately 10%, offering the

rider high-performance in a lightweight protector. The protector

features tear-resistant fabric on the flat back side. With its extremely

flat design, the protector is almost invisible under clothing and makes

an excellent upgrade option to replace stock protectors in a garment.

We recommend using this SC-1/HB2 protector in the hip

area.

The SAS-TEC armour is also available in other sizes to suit different

body locations and armour pocket sizes, see the comparison chart below:

These protectors are also available in black:

SAS-TEC

SC-1/HB2 Black Level 2 Hip Protectors (Pair)

Key Features / Points:

Lightweight Hip Protectors

UKCA and CE Certified to EN 1621 -1:2012 Level 2

Viscoelastic Construction

Dimensions: approx. 190 x 110 x 9mm

Washable

View all SAS-TEC

Motorcycle Limb Protector Inserts. View all Replacement

Motorcycle Limb Protector Inserts.